Administration

Please contact the Scottsdale Prep administration with any questions.

Brett Gilfillan »

HS Assistant Headmaster, 12th Rhetoric

A. Justin Bell »

MS Assistant Headmaster, 7th Ancient History

Travis Clement »

Director of Campus Operations

Annie Loftis »

Dean of Students, 9th HL & 8th Med. Hist.

Roslyn Fletcher »

Director of College Counseling

Kelly Colliat

Development Administrator

Meagan Evans

Development Administrator

Amber Johnson

Development Associate

Athletics

Please see the listing of the Scottsdale Prep athletic staff.

Teray Allen-Lisbon »

Assistant Athletic Director & 6th PE

Exceptional Student Services

Please contact our ESS faculty with any questions regarding special education at Scottsdale Prep.

Tracy Malcolm »

Exceptional Student Services Coordinator

Faculty

Please find a list of the Scottsdale Prep faculty.

Teray Allen-Lisbon »

Assistant Athletic Director & 6th PE

A. Justin Bell »

MS Assistant Headmaster, 7th Ancient History

Loyd Brazzel »

8th Lit/Comp & 9th Humane Letters

Michael Brocchini »

6th US History & 9th Humane Letters

Jared Call

10th Humane Letters

Shannon Campos »

7th Life Science & 10th Chemistry

Adam Cleveland »

8th Earth Science & 10th Chemistry

Nicole Fornabaio »

6th Physical Science & 7th Life Science

Rich Gale »

10th Algebra 2/Trig & 10th Pre-Calc

Brett Gilfillan »

HS Assistant Headmaster, 12th Rhetoric

Daniel Gordon »

6th Latin & 7th Ancient History

James Hall »

11th & 12th Humane Letters

Noelani Harman »

6th Pre-Algebra & 10th Algebra 2/Trigonometry

Joseph Hiles »

8th Lit/Comp & 12th Humane Letters

Michael Ivins »

11th & 12th Humane Letters

Rita Litchfield-Good »

Interim Office Manager, 6th Fine Arts

Annie Loftis »

Dean of Students, 9th HL & 8th Med. Hist.

Gisele Losier »

9th, 10th, 11th & 12th French

Jacob Lubert

7th Latin and 11th Greek

Sean McCauley »

6th US History & 7th Ancient History

David McPherson »

6th US History & 9th Humane Letters

Craig Peters »

8th Advanced Algebra & 9th Geometry

Errol Rafal »

7th Intermediate Algebra

Jake Redmond

9th Geometry & 12th Logic/Coding

Scott Shaughnessy »

6th Physical Science & 12th Physics

Bente Shoen

10th Spanish 2

Heather Wheeler »

6th Physical Science & 8th Earth Science

Joe Zuggi »

7th Ancient History & 8th Medieval History