Administration

Please contact the Scottsdale Prep administration with any questions.

Mrs. Annie Loftis »

MS Assistant Headmaster | 6th US History

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Aloftis

Mrs. Rebecca Michaels »

HS Assistant Headmaster

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-rmichaels/

Mrs. Christie Heiner

Registrar | Assistant Office Manager

Mrs. Marisa Lengel-Zigich »

Dean of Academics | 6th Literature & Composition

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-MLengelZigich

Mrs. Paige Komarnisky »

Dean of Students | 9th Biology

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Pkomarnisky

Mrs. Anna Chasse Clement »

Dean of Students | 12th Drama

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Aclement

Ms. Laney Smith »

Director of Campus Life | College Counselor

Mr. Gene Fawcett

Facilities Tech

Officer Drummond »

Campus Security Officer

Athletics

Please see the listing of the Scottsdale Prep athletic staff.

Academy Giving

Please contact our Academy Giving team with any questions.

Mrs. Lisa Noyes »

Family Giving and Community Engagement Officer

College Counseling

Please contact our college counselors with any questions regarding college counseling at Scottsdale Prep.

Ms. Laney Smith »

Director of Campus Life | College Counselor

Exceptional Student Services

Please contact our ESS faculty with any questions regarding special education at Scottsdale Prep.

Ms. Jane Huff »

Lead ESS Coordinator | ELL Coordinator

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Jhuff

Ms. Heather Gillies »

ESS Coordinator

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Hgillies

Ms. Gabriella Bazz »

ESS Aide

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Gbazz

Faculty

Please reach out to faculty with any questions.

Ms. Brielle Autery »

7th Life Science | 9th Biology

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-BAutery

Mr. Loyd Brazzel »

9th & 10th Humane Letters

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Lbrazzel

Mrs. Kristina Bubar »

11th Drama

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Kbubar

Mrs. Hannah Buchanan »

10th Economics | 12th Rhetoric

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Hbuchanan

Mrs. Shannon Campos »

10th Chemistry

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Scampos

Mrs. Rezarta Cetaku Tammaro »

8th Literature & Composition | 10th Humane Letters

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-RCetakuTammaro

Mrs. Anna Chasse Clement »

Dean of Students | 12th Drama

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Aclement

Mr. Jared Copeland »

7th Latin | 11th Greek

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Jcopeland

Mrs. Abigail Dunphy »

7th Intermediate Algebra | 8th Advanced Algebra

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Adunphy

Mr. Gabriel Duttlinger »

11th & 12th Calculus

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Gduttlinger

Ms. Nicole Fornabaio »

6th Physical Science

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Nfornabaio

Ms. Jordan Garcia »

6th Art

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Jgarcia

Mr. Ronald Gilley »

6th Pre-Algebra

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Rgilley

Ms. Noelia Gomez Escribano »

9th Spanish

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Ngomez

Mr. W. Dean Gore »

6th Literature & Composition

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Wgore

Mrs. Carmel Groenwald »

7th, 8th & 9th Music

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Cgroenwald

Ms. Kristina Hakanson »

7th Literature & Composition | 9th Poetry

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Khakanson

Mr. James Hall »

11th & 12th Humane Letters

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Jhall

Ms. Noelani Harman »

10th Algebra 2/Trigonometry | 10th Pre-Calculus

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Nharman

Mrs. Rachel Helton »

6th & 9th Music

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Rhelton

Dr. Brian Hernandez »

7th & 8th Music

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Bhernandez

Ms. Stephanie Hutchings »

8th, 9th & 10th Latin

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Shutchings

Mrs. Heather Kashihara »

6th Physical Science | 8th Earth Science

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-hkashihara

Mrs. Paige Komarnisky »

Dean of Students | 9th Biology

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Pkomarnisky

Ms. Magdalena Lawer-Borfigat »

9th, 10th, 11th & 12th French

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-MLawerBorfigat

Mrs. Marisa Lengel-Zigich »

Dean of Academics | 6th Literature & Composition

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-MLengelZigich

Mrs. Annie Loftis »

MS Assistant Headmaster | 6th US History

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Aloftis

Dr. Gisele Losier

8th Latin

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Glosier

Mr. Jacob Lubert »

7th Latin | 12th Greek

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Jlubert

Mr. Sean McCauley »

6th US History | 7th Ancient History

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-SMcCauley

Mr. James McKernon »

6th Pre-Algebra

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-JMcKernon

Mr. David McPherson »

9th Humane Letters

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-DMcPherson

Dr. Kelly Mershon »

7th Ancient History

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Kmershon

Ms. Jennifer Miller »

7th, 8th & 12th Studio Art

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Jmiller

Ms. Megan Mondelli »

7th Life Science | 8th Earth Science

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Mmondelli

Ms. Catherine Moore »

7th & 8th Literature & Composition

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Cmoore

Mr. Robin Neely »

9th & 10th Music

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Rneely

Mr. Ryan Nordtvedt »

7th Life Science

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Rnordtvedt

Mr. Patrick Pagnozzi »

8th Medieval History

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Ppagnozzi

Mr. Craig Peters »

8th Advanced Algebra | 9th Geometry

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Cpeters

Mr. Michael Petiford »

7th, 8th & 11th Studio Art

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Mpetiford

Mr. David Primavera »

11th Physics

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Dprimavera

Mrs. Jennifer Printz »

7th Intermediate Algebra

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Jprintz

Mr. Jake Redmond »

9th Geometry | 12th Logic/Coding

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Jredmond

Ms. Zayra Rosado »

11th & 12th Spanish

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Zrosado

Mr. Scott Shaughnessy »

12th Physics

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Sshaughnessy

Dr. B. Shoen »

9th & 10th Spanish

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Bshoen

Mrs. Christine Stamate »

10th & 12th Humane Letters

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Cstamate

Ms. Britta Swanson »

6th & 7th Literature & Composition

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Bswanson

Dr. Ted Szadzinski »

6th Latin | 11th Humane Letters

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Tszadzinski

Mr. Richard Threadgall »

6th Latin

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Rthreadgall

Dr. Jeannita Triggs »

11th & 12th Humane Letters

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Jtriggs

Mrs. Michele Walters »

8th Earth Science

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Mwalters

Mr. Daniel Welter »

7th Ancient History | 8th Medieval History

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Dwelter

Mr. Henry White »

9th Humane Letters

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Hwhite

Mrs. Terry White-Goss »

7th & 8th Studio Art

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-TWhiteGoss

Mr. G. Sule Wilson »

6th US History

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-GWilson

Ms. Catherine Woner »

8th Literature & Composition

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Cwoner

Mr. Boris Zelkin »

11th & 12th Humane Letters

https://sites.google.com/scottsdaleprep.org/spa-Bzelkin